Skip to content

CATASTRO

Lot

Planeta Verde – Honduras

Honduras

Report or correct this record

Lot data

Country
Honduras

This value is published by sanagustin.com, read on August 27, 2026 · View the original page

Species
Arabica

Deduced from the declared variety

Varieties
Icatú, Parainema

This value is published by sanagustin.com, read on September 13, 2026 · View the original page

Process
Honey

This value is published by sanagustin.com, read on September 13, 2026 · View the original page

Fermentation
Anaerobic (48 h, Barril)

This value is published by sanagustin.com, read on September 13, 2026 · View the original page

Altitude
1,600 m

This value is published by sanagustin.com, read on August 27, 2026 · View the original page

Importer
Xorxios

This value is published by sanagustin.com, read on August 27, 2026 · View the original page

Where it comes from

Coffees from this lot

Cuppings

San Agustín (roaster) · cupped on their own roast

89.25 · SCA scale, 6 to 10

chocolate, frutos rojos, caramelo, vinoso, especiado

Fragrance/Aroma 8.5 · Flavor 8.5 · Aftertaste 8.25 · Acidity 8.5 · Body 8.75 · Balance 8.25 · Sweetness 10 · Uniformity 10 · Clean cup 10 · Overall 8.5

7.68.49.2106Fragrance/Aroma 8.5Flavor 8.5Aftertaste 8.25Acidity 8.5Body 8.75Balance 8.25Overall 8.5
on the SCA scale, 6 to 10

Each cupping is signed by whoever made it, on the product it names. Where there are several, they are shown one by one and never averaged.