Skip to content

CATASTRO

Coffee

Planeta Verde – Honduras

Roasted by San Agustín

Declared by San Agustín (roaster), on August 27, 2026 · Their page for this coffee

Coffee data

Country
Honduras
Municipality
Marcala
Species
Arabica (deduced from the variety)

Deduced from the declared variety

Variety
Icatú, Parainema
Process
Honey
Fermentation
Anaerobic (48 h, Barril)
Altitude
1,600 m
Importer
Xorxios

Cuppings

San Agustín (roaster) · cupped on their own roast

89.25 · SCA scale, 6 to 10

chocolate, frutos rojos, caramelo, vinoso, especiado

Fragrance/Aroma 8.5 · Flavor 8.5 · Aftertaste 8.25 · Acidity 8.5 · Body 8.75 · Balance 8.25 · Sweetness 10 · Uniformity 10 · Clean cup 10 · Overall 8.5

7.68.49.2106Fragrance/Aroma 8.5Flavor 8.5Aftertaste 8.25Acidity 8.5Body 8.75Balance 8.25Overall 8.5
on the SCA scale, 6 to 10

Each cupping is signed by whoever made it, on the product it names. Where there are several, they are shown one by one and never averaged.

Where it comes from