Skip to content

CATASTRO

Coffee

Trincheras – México

Roasted by San Agustín

Declared by San Agustín (roaster), on August 30, 2026 · Their page for this coffee

Record contributed by Miguel barista

Coffee data

Country
Mexico
Zone
Veracruz
Farm
Trincheras
Producer
José Cienfuegos
Species
Arabica (deduced from the variety)
Variety
Geisha
Process
Washed
Altitude
1,400 m

Cuppings

San Agustín (roaster) · cupped on their own roast

87.25 · SCA scale, 6 to 10

jazmín, durazno, naranja, miel

Fragrance/Aroma 8.5 · Flavor 8 · Aftertaste 8 · Acidity 8.25 · Body 8.5 · Balance 7.75 · Overall 8.25

7.68.49.2106Fragrance/Aroma 8.5Flavor 8Aftertaste 8Acidity 8.25Body 8.5Balance 7.75Overall 8.25
on the SCA scale, 6 to 10

Each cupping is signed by whoever made it, on the product it names. Where there are several, they are shown one by one and never averaged.

Where it comes from