Skip to content

CATASTRO

Coffee

La Cabaña – Origen

Roasted by San Agustín

Declared by San Agustín (roaster), on August 24, 2026 · Their page for this coffee

Coffee data

Country
Colombia
Municipality
Huila · Bruselas

This value is published by seycoffee.com, read on September 1, 2026 · View the original page

Farm
La Cabaña
Producer
William Ortiz
Variety
Pink Bourbon (from the farm)
Process
Washed
Altitude
1,700 m
Harvest
2025/2026
Importer
xorxios

Cuppings

San Agustín (roaster) · cupped on their own roast

89.5 · SCA scale, 6 to 10

Fragrance/Aroma 8.75 · Flavor 8.75 · Aftertaste 8.25 · Acidity 8.5 · Body 8.75 · Balance 8.25 · Sweetness 10 · Uniformity 10 · Clean cup 10 · Overall 8.25

7.68.49.2106Fragrance/Aroma 8.75Flavor 8.75Aftertaste 8.25Acidity 8.5Body 8.75Balance 8.25Overall 8.25
on the SCA scale, 6 to 10

Each cupping is signed by whoever made it, on the product it names. Where there are several, they are shown one by one and never averaged.

Where it comes from